midseason2013

New Shows

Passion an...
In the mul...
SURVIVING ...
The show s...
From Warne...
Based on t...
From Emmy ...
America\'s...

Midseason TV News

Canadian Networks:

CBC:

City:

CTV:

CTV Two:

Global:

American Networks:

ABC:

CBS:

The CW:

Fox:

NBC:

Other News:

American Schedules

**UPDATE: ABC Cancels MIND GAMES, Replaced By CELEBRITY WIFE SWAP **

NEW SHOWS ARE IN ORANGE.

Sundays

7 PM ET 7:30 PM 8 PM 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC AFV (Finale May 18th) Once Upon a Time (Finale May 11th from 8 – 10 pm) Resurrection (Finale May 4th) Revenge (Finale May 11th)
CBS 60 Minutes The Amazing Race (Finale May 18th) The Good Wife (Finale May 18th) The Mentalist (Finale May 18th)
The CW Local Programming
Fox Bob’s Burgers (Finale May 18th)  American Dad (Finale May 18th) The Simpsons (Finale May 18th) Family Guy (Finale May 18th) Cosmos – A Spacetime Odyssey (Finale June 8th)  Local Programming
NBC Dateline NBC American Dream Builders Believe Crisis

Mondays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC Dancing With the Stars (Finale Tue. May 20th from 9 – 11 pm) Castle (Finale May 12th)
CBS How I Met Your Mother (Finale March 31st from 8 – 9 pm) / 2 Broke Girls (As of April 14th, Finale May 5th) 2 Broke Girls / Friends With Better Lives (Premieres March 31st from 9 – 9:30 pm) Mike & Molly (Finale May 19th) Mom (Finale April 14th) Intelligence (Finale March 31st)
The CW Star-Crossed (Finale May 12th) The Tomorrow People (Finale May 5th) Local Programming
Fox Bones (Finale May 12th) The Following (Finale April 28th) Local Programming
NBC The Voice The Blacklist (Finale May 12th)

Tuesdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (Finale May 13th) The Goldbergs (Finale May 13th) Trophy Wife (Finale May 13th) Celebrity Wife Swap (Premieres April 15th)
CBS NCIS (Finale May 13th) NCIS: LA (Finale May 13th) Person of Interest (Finale May 13th)
The CW The Originals (Finale May 13th) Supernatural (Finale May 20th) Local Programming
Fox Glee (Finale May 13th) New Girl (Finale May 6th) Brooklyn Nine-Nine / The Mindy Project (Returns on April 1st from 9 – 10 pm, Finale May 6th) Local Programming
NBC The Voice (Finale 9 – 11 pm May 20th) About a Boy Growing Up Fisher Chicago Fire (Finale May 13th)

Wednesdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC The Middle (Finale May 21st from 8 – 9 pm) Suburgatory (Finale May 14th) Modern Family (Finale May 21st) Mixology (Finale May 21st) Nashville (Finale May 14th)
CBS Survivor (Finale May 21st from 8 – 10 pm, Reunion Special from 10 – 11 pm) Criminal Minds (Finale May 14th) CSI (Finale May 7th)
The CW Arrow (Finale May 14th) The Tomorrow People / The 100 (Finale June 11th) Local Programming
Fox American Idol (Finale Tue. May 20th 8 – 9 pm and Wed. May 21st 8 – 10 pm) Local Programming
NBC Revolution (Finale May 14th) Law & Order: SVU (Finale May 21st) Chicago PD (Finale May 21st)

Thursdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (Finale April 3rd) Grey’s Anatomy (Finale May 15th) Scandal (Finale April 17th) / Black Box (Premieres April 24th)
CBS The Big Bang Theory (Finale May 15th) The Millers (Finale May 15th) Two and a Half Men (Finale May 8th) The Crazy Ones (Finale April 17th from 9 – 10 pm) / Bad Teacher (Premieres April 24th) Elementary (Finale May 15th)
The CW The Vampire Diaries (Finale May 15th) Reign (Finale May 15th) Local Programming
Fox Hell’s Kitchen American Idol (Finale Tue. May 20th 8 – 9 pm and Wed. May 21st 8 – 10 pm) Surviving Jack (Finale May 15th) Local Programming
NBC Community (Finale April 17th) Parks and Recreation (Finale 8 – 9 pm April 24th) Hollywood Game Night (New Episodes Until April 17th) Parenthood (Finale April 17th)

Fridays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC Last Man Standing (Finale April 25th) The Neighbors (Finale April 11th) Shark Tank (Finale May 16th from 8 – 9 pm) 20/20
CBS Undercover Boss / Unforgettable (Returns April 4th) Hawaii Five-0 (Finale May 9th) Blue Bloods (Finale May 9th)
The CW Whose Line is it Anyway? (Premieres Mar. 21st) Hart of Dixie (Moves Here Mar. 21st, Finale May 16th) Local Programming
Fox Rake Enlisted / 9 – 10 pm – Kitchen Nightmares (Premieres April 11th) Raising Hope (Finale April 4th from 9 – 10 pm) Local Programming
NBC Dateline NBC Grimm (Finale May 16th) Hannibal (Finale May 23rd)

Saturdays

7 PM ET 7:30 PM 8 PM 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
ABC Local Programming Encores Nightline Prime Encores
CBS Local Programming Comedytime Saturday Comedytime Saturday Crimetime Saturday 48 Hours
The CW Local Programming
Fox Fox Sports Saturday / Encores Local Programming
NBC Encores Dateline Saturday Night Mystery SNL Encores

NEW SHOWS ARE IN ORANGE.

**UPDATE: ABC Cancels MIND GAMES, Replaced By CELEBRITY WIFE SWAP **

Canadian Schedules

**UPDATE: Some Fox Shows on Canadian Networks Finale Dates Announced **

NEW SHOWS ARE IN ORANGE.

Sundays

7 PM ET 7:30 PM 8 PM 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC Heartland Four Rooms Dragons’ Den (Encore) The National
City AFV (Finale May 18th) TBA Resurrection (Finale May 4th) Revenge (Finale May 11th)
CTV Once Upon a Time (Finale TBA) The Amazing Race (Finale May 18th) Believe The Mentalist (Finale May 18th)
CTV Two Comedy Encores Reign Canadian Encores Mike & Molly (Encore) Hot in Cleveland (Encore)
Global Bob’s Burgers (Finale May 18th)  American Dad (Finale May 18th) The Simpsons (Finale May 18th) Family Guy (Finale May 18th) Cosmos – A Spacetime Odyssey (Finale June 8th) The Good Wife (Finale May 18th)

Mondays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC Murdoch Mysteries Mr. D The Ron James Show The National
City How I Met Your Mother (Finale March 31st from 8 – 9 pm) / 2 Broke Girls (As of Apr. 14th, Finale May 5th) 2 Broke Girls / Friends With Better Lives (Premieres March 31st from 9 – 9:30 pm) Mike & Molly (Finale May 19th) Mom (Finale April 14th) Shameless
CTV Masterchef Canada The Following (Finale April 28th) Castle (Finale May 12th)
CTV Two The Tomorrow People (7pm) / The Voice Intelligence (Finale March 31st)
Global Bones (Finale May 12th) Remedy The Blacklist (Finale May 12th)

Tuesdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC The Rick Mercer Report 22 Minutes Arctic Air The National
City Glee (Finale May 13th) New Girl (Finale May 6th) Brooklyn Nine-Nine / The Mindy Project (Returns on April 1st from 9 – 10 pmFinale May 6th) TBA
CTV Marvel’s Agents of S.H.E.I.L.D. (Finale May 13th) The Goldbergs (Finale May 13th) Trophy Wife (Finale May 13th) Person of Interest (Finale May 13th)
CTV Two The Voice (Finale 9 – 11 pm May 20th) Anger Management Hot in Cleveland Mike & Molly (Encore) Hot in Cleveland (Encore)
Global NCIS (Finale May 13th) NCIS: LA (Finale May 13th) Chicago Fire (Finale May 13th)

Wednesdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC Dragons’ Den (Finale April 2nd) Recipe to Riches The National
City Revolution (Finale May 14th) Modern Family (Finale May 21st) Cougar Town Nashville (Finale May 14th)
CTV Mixology (7:30 pm, Finale May 21st) / Arrow (8 pm) Criminal Minds (Finale May 14th) CSI (Finale May 7th)
CTV Two American Idol (Finale Tue. May 20th 8 – 9 pm and Wed. May 21st 8 – 10 pm) Mike & Molly (Encore) Hot in Cleveland (Encore)
Global Survivor (Finale May 21st from 8 – 10 pm, Reunion Special from 10 – 11 pm) Working the Engels About a Boy Chicago PD (Finale May 21st)

Thursdays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC The Nature of Things Doc Zone The National
City Hell’s Kitchen Seed The Crazy Ones (Finale April 17th from 9 – 10 pm) Scandal (Finale April 17th)
CTV 7:30 – 8 pm – Surviving Jack (Finale May 15th) / 8 – 8:30 pm - The Big Bang Theory (Finale May 15th) Two and a Half Men (Finale May 8th)  Grey’s Anatomy (Finale May 15th) Motive
CTV Two The Vampire Diaries American Idol (Finale Tue. May 20th 8 – 9 pm and Wed. May 21st 8 – 10 pm) Spun Out (Encore) Mike & Molly (Encore) Hot in Cleveland (Encore)
Global
Growing Up Fisher
The Millers (Finale May 15th) Parenthood (Finale April 17th) Elementary (Finale May 15th)

Fridays

8 PM ET 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC Marketplace Rick Mercer Report (Encore) the fifth estate The National
City Last Man Standing (Finale April 25th) Comedy Encores Enlisted Raising Hope (Finale April 4th from 9 – 10 pm) Hannibal (Finale May 23rd)
CTV Spun Out Kirstie Grimm (Finale May 16th) Blue Bloods (Finale May 9th)
CTV Two Undercover Boss / Unforgettable (Returns April 4th) Shark Tank (Finale May 16th) Mike & Molly (Encore) Hot in Cleveland (Encore)
Global Rake Hawaii Five-0 (Finale May 9th) American Dream Builders

Saturdays

7 PM ET 7:30 PM 8 PM 8:30 PM 9 PM 9:30 PM 10 PM 10:30 PM
CBC Hockey Night in Canada
City Various Programming Mother Up! (Encore) Mother Up! Movie
CTV W5 Comedy Night on CTV Crime Time
CTV Two MasterChef Canada (Encore) Dancing with the Stars (Encore) Played (Encore)
Global
16×9 Various Programming

NEW SHOWS ARE IN ORANGE.

**UPDATE: Some Fox Shows on Canadian Networks Finale Dates Announced **